Fosi Audio

Fosi Audio introductory campaign, 5% off with code UNHEARD5
01 / Discount5% off across the Fosi Audio range
02 / AvailabilityValid for in-stock and pre-order models
03 / Coupon
Fosi Audio / Muzix range

Discover Fosi Audio products.

The first Fosi Audio range at Muzix covers multiple use cases, from compact stereo electronics to desktop and personal audio solutions. The selection will continue to grow alongside the brand.

Loading the Fosi Audio product list...
Built over time

In 9 years, Fosi has become far more than a mini amplifier brand.

Fosi Audio began in 2017. Its early range focused on compact, easy-to-integrate and accessible audio electronics.

One of the brand’s core ideas remains clear today: a great audio system does not have to be large, complicated or out of reach.

Since then, Fosi has moved far beyond classic mini amplifiers. DACs, preamplifiers, headphone amplifiers, gaming audio solutions, headphones and further product categories have joined the range.

2017 The year Fosi Audio began
9 years Continuous product and category development
Hi-Fi Compact home and desktop audio systems
Gaming A newer field of development for the brand
More than a brand name

What does FOSI mean?

Four core principles sit behind the name, summarising the brand’s development and community-driven approach.

F

Foresight

Foresight

Considering changing listening habits, new devices and emerging use cases.

O

Openness

Openness

Community feedback and user experience play an increasingly important role in development.

S

Sincerity

Sincerity

Useful features, clear design and products that put real-world value first.

I

Innovation

Innovation

Modern circuit solutions, new interfaces, compact designs and continuously expanding technical possibilities.

The brand’s position

Modern Hi-Fi without unnecessary complexity.

One of Fosi’s key strengths is affordable yet genuinely capable desktop and home audio.

01 Value / performance

Products focused first and foremost on functionality, engineering and everyday usability.

02 Modular system

Build a system from separate DAC, preamplifier, power amplifier and headphone amplifier components.

03 Desktop audio

PC, TV, headphones, active or passive speakers and modern digital sources in one system.

04 New categories

Gaming audio, headphones and further personal-audio solutions show the brand’s continued expansion.

A growing ecosystem

One brand. More ways to listen.

One of the most interesting parts of Fosi’s development is that it is no longer built around just one product family.

01 / AMPLIFICATION

Amplifiers

Stereo, mono and integrated solutions for compact home systems.

02 / DESKTOP

DACs & headphones

DACs, preamplifiers and headphone amplifiers for desktop systems.

03 / GAMING

Gaming audio

PC- and console-compatible desktop audio solutions for gaming and communication.

04 / PERSONAL AUDIO

Headphones

Fosi’s own headphones are another step towards personal audio.

05 / SPEAKERS

Speaker systems

From compact amplifiers to complete home stereo systems.

06 / ECOSYSTEM

Complete chain

Source, DAC, amplification, headphones and speakers with more and more Fosi components.

2017 → 2026

Nine years of continuous progress.

Fosi’s central idea has not changed, but it has expanded into more and more product categories over the years.

2017 The beginning

Fosi Audio begins with compact audio electronics.

2019 In-house development

Research and development takes on an increasingly important role.

2020 International growth

Compact stereo amplifiers reach a broader audience.

2023 Community-led development

User feedback becomes ever more directly reflected in product development.

2025 New categories

Personal audio and new system components join the traditional electronics range.

2026 9 years of Fosi Audio

The brand arrives at Muzix with a portfolio connecting multiple audio use cases.

More than a new brand. A fast-growing audio ecosystem.

Fosi Audio products ↑
Fosi Audio / Frequently asked questions

What to know about the launch.

What is the UNHEARD5 coupon valid for?

UNHEARD5 gives you 5% off Fosi Audio products included in the introductory campaign. Both in-stock and pre-order models may take part.

Where do I enter the coupon code?

Add the product to your cart, then enter UNHEARD5. Before placing the order, check that the discount appears in the final total.

Does Fosi Audio only make amplifiers?

No. Beyond amplifiers, the portfolio includes DACs, preamplifiers, headphone amplifiers, gaming audio solutions, headphones and further audio product categories.

Why is Fosi Audio joining the Muzix range now?

Fosi Audio now has a far broader portfolio than many people associate with its early mini amplifiers. Its rapidly expanding desktop, personal and home-audio range makes this a particularly exciting moment for the brand.